John's BOOK, Magazine and STORY PAPER SALES
BOOKS are AUSTRALIA ONLY DELIVERY
All Australian enquiries are welcome. You're welcome to pick up from mid-Blue Mountains or Penrith.
Unbound original story papers are also available to UK, USA and NZ but YOU MUST PAY INSURANCE and use PAYPAL..
Page updated 1st July, 2008.

NEW GENERAL SALES LIST, 150+ titles mostly MOVIE, TV, local history, with various odities
BILLY BUNTER books and annuals | Other BOYS' PAPERS | W E JOHNS
Billy Bunter & Greyfriars in THE MAGNET and GEM, and similar, BOUND ORIGINALS | ORDERING DETAILS

BOOKS FOR SALEbc

Postage extra, FIXED post & packing AUSTRALIA charge adds ONLY AU$10 EACH ORDER under $100.
Orders OVER $100 are post-free AUSTRALIA and include registered post for peace of mind.

 
BOOKS FOR SALE
bc MOSTLY BILLY BUNTER-related or other school story volumes

1. Greyfriars Holiday Annual 1934 1st Strengthening tape applied to endpapers/SPINE, board edge wear esp rear board, pages present (? TO CHECK), includes W E Johns colour plate 'The Dog-Fight'. AU$35

2. The Boy Without a Name, some stains to spine and back spots to page edges, very light edge wear, back wear. Highcliffe and Greyfriars, a masterpiece. Au$10 sale2.jpg

3. The Boys of St Jim's (HB Gem Vol.5) Pubd. Howard Baker, 1973 Facsimile edition of THE GEM storypapers 1612-1618 from 1939 Slight fade to spine, minimal spotting to page ends, internally very good. Lacks a jacket. AU$7

4. The Housemaster's Home-coming! St Jim's, WW1. Classic story, reprinted 1970 by Museum Press, some light stains ow good AU$15 sale15.jpg

5. Tom Merry's Own (number 5) In pretty good dj, clipped, small chip top sp, AU$25

6. Tom Merry's Own (number 6) In pretty good dj, chip top sp, clipped, AU$25

7. Yarooh! A Feast of Frank Richards- inc the final Magnet story - 1976, 176 pages, dj g AU$15

BOYS' PAPERS & related PUBLICATIONS
(Some of the items in the group photos have been sold. Papers still to be listed.)

7. The Men Behind Boys' Fiction by Lofts and Adley HB 1970, 361 pages some spotting, chipped dj AU$20 Men.jpg

8. The NELSON LEE LIBRARY A COMPLETE GUIDE and BIBLIOGRAPHY of THE WRITINGS of EDWY SEARLES BROOKS Details: By Bob Blythe, 59 pages, side stapled, card covers, bit less than A4 format. Undated, probably late 40s or early 50s. Privately published. Raneo- printed, a bit light but readable.Lists issue numbers -titles and sub-authors where known, etc. Note this information is better compiled nowadays but this was probably the FIRST published attempt to compile said information. Condition: Card covers are protected by period plastic, tape (to strengthen), some biro'd corrections, underlining and so on. Spotting. Otherwise ok. AU$15

9. OLD BOYS BOOKS - A COMPLETE CATALOGUE Details: By Bill Lofts and Derek Adley, privately published England, December 1969, 92 pages, side stapled, card covers, bit less than A4 format. The title is a misnomer! Lists all then-known details of English boys' and girls' story papers, comics, picture story weeklies, pocket libraries and children's annuals - titles, dates of 1st and last issues, length of run, publisher. This is an indispensable reference for all collectors of English children's literature, despite its age. Condition: Some spotting, lower spine wear to tape but internally very good; a few updated biro corrections.AU$25

W E JOHNS

10. SKY HIGH, W E Johns, Latimer 1951 reprint, stained worn boards, foxed endpapers, bit rolled, otherwise sound Au$25

11. BIGGLES ON MYSTERY ISLAND, H&S 1960 reprint, boards like new in good clipped dj, very little edge spotting, the best copy I've seen Au$50

12. BIGGLES IN THE BALTIC OUP decorated boards, 1946 thin impression, cloth very light wear, Howard Leigh colour f’piece, internally quite nice with light spotting on preliminaries and page edges Au$75

13. BIGGLES AIR DETECTIVE OMNIBUS 1959 reprint. Nice externally, some edge spots to pages otherwise good. Price-clipped and lightly chipped dj has staining to rear. (Last title listed on back of dj is #54 Combined Op) Au$45

MAGNET and similar BOUND ORIGINALS

14. SET OF 3 MATCHING BOUND VOLUMES OF THE MAGENT Issues 1601 to 1660 (1938/39).

Trimmed. Issues are browned. Some close tears, few holes, ask for a detailed list of faults if it doesn't appear here yet. A few mostly careful tape repairs. If you prefer originals to read and really soak up the flavour, so to speak, these will appeal. Fairly early binding, not professional but generally sound. Au$175 the set of 3 volumes. Regulars will get a better price.

19. THE GEM, BOUND VOLUME, 30 issues 1498-1527 (1936/37).

Trimmed pages and a few edge faults caused by same. Board corners bumped. Issues are browned to varying degrees. Amateur binding. All pages checked and present. Issue 1525 is out of order. Some original titles biro'd in. Some pencil marks. Corners nipped off clear of text in 1494. Few small ink splotches on 1501. Tape repairs (good quality usually) on 1500, 1506, 1511, 1516, 1526. Old nasty tape repair 1517. Small hole 15mm long in text 1523. Final page is the worst, rather rubbed with old tape on spine and rather rubbed. Seems like lots of faults and I've probably missed a few, but this is a good reading copy even if it isn't exactly handsome! Au$45 firm.

21. THE MAGNET, BOUND VOLUME, 1933, 1318-26, 9 issues, all defective. Reading copies only. The main stories are complete due to rear pages being removed in some cases and stuck over non-Greyfriars stories (see second photo) and similarly, serial pages have been removed. Most covers are stuck back to back. Seems as though owner wanted to exclude all except for the Greyfriars content, into as thin a volume as possible! Foxing and spotting but biding okay. Deserving of a good home so only Au$9 firm.

bc

 

BOOKS are AUSTRALIA ONLY DELIVERY*
ORDERS OVER $100 are post-free and include registered mail !
Updated 1st July, 2008.
Some books may no longer be available.
bc 001. Anderson, J
History of Movie Comedy
Dean 1985, 191 pages, vg in vg dj
$9

002. Anderson, K
The Illustrated Star Wars Universe
Bantam 208 pages, near fine in like dj
$19

003. annual
The Adventures of Robin Hood Number one from the television series
Adprint colour & B/W photos, stories light wear but half of last page ripped out
$5

004. annual
BBC Children's Annual 1958 Radio and Television
Burke some wear, in chipped dj Includes Anthony Buckeridge, Rex Milligan's Christmas Turkey
$15

005. annual
Beano Book 1981
light cover wear
$15

006. annual
Beryl the Peril 1977
wear, tape repair to spine which is cracked
$9

007. annual
BJ and the Bear Annual
Granddreams c1981 vvg
$9

008. annual
BJ and the Bear Annual
Granddreams c1981 vvg
$9 and $9

009. annual
Blake's 7
c1980 vg
$25

010. annual
Blake's 7 1979
vg
$20

011. annual
The Boys' and Girls' Cinema Club Annual
Juvenile light board edge wear, in chipped dj, cover shows Gene Kelly, early 1950s?
$15

012. annual
The Boys' and Girls' Cinema Club Annual
Juvenile Wear to edges of boards ow g, in very tatty dj, Gene Kelly on cover, early 1950s?
$14

013. annual
Buffalo Bill Wild West Annual no.12
Light cover wear in rare but worn dj
$15

014. annual
Bumper Film Book
Spring c1959, faded cloth ow vg, rare dj with edge wear, cover - Ben Hur
$20

015. annual
Champion 1955
AP good
$5

016. annual
The Champion Annual for Boys 1938
AP very light wear, generally vg
$25

-17. annual
Countdown Annual 1973 for TV Action
1 page damaged
$10

018. annual
Dad's Army Annual 1974
general wear
$15

019. annual
The Dandy Book 1973
cracked but mostly present but taped spine
$14

020. annual
Discland
Daily Mirror endpaper is Doris Day in car, minor board edge wear in very scarce dj
$20

021. annual
Eagle Sports Annual no.6
g light board wear at corners
$7

022. annual
Film Fun Annual 1949
New spne and endpapers, boards worn
$10

023. annual
Film Review 1956-57
Macdonald some endpaper distortion, ow g
$15

024. annual
Film Review 1958-59
Macdonald F Maurice Speed, in rare unclipped protected dj, minor board edge wear
$25

025. annual
The Film Show Annual
Purnell First article 'When in Rome', 1950s, tear to top of spine, ow g
$15

026. annual
The Film Show Annual
Purnell First article 'New Faces make news', late 1950s?, some board wear, internally g
$15

027. annual
Football and Sports Annual 1973
World near fine
$15

028. annual
Girls' Crystal c1972
g
$9

029. annual
Hollywood Album
Sampson Low Issue not given but prize plate dated 1954, good in tatty dj which has Peter Lawford and Vera Ellen on front.
$25

030. annual
Hollywood Album
Sampson Low Issue not given, early though, Roy Rogers and family on title page, damaged spine, part missing, internally ok
$15

031. annual
Hollywood Album 7
Sampson Low Minor cloth wear
$20

032. annual
Hollywood Album 7
Sampson Low some rubbing to cloth and board edges ow g
$20

033. annual
Hollywood Album 10
Sampson Low In protected chipped dj, George Nader on dj cover
$20

034. annual
Hollywood Album 13
Sampson Low Spine damage, tear over 4cm, but not at spine, ow vg
$20

035. annual
Judge Dredd Annual 1985
IPC vg
$15

036. annual
The New Film Show Annual The Stars tell their own stories
Robinson Ava Gardner on front fep, dj scene from 'Ain't Misbehavin' on front, g, 1950s?
$20

037. annual
The New Film Show Annual
Robinson Richard Basehart on front endpaper, 'Elephant Walk' scene of front of chipped dj
$20

038. annual
The New Film Star Album
First article 'Five Star Favourite', Liz Taylor on dj, light edge wear spine ends c1050s?
$20

039. annual
The New Film Star Album
Robinson Tony Curtis on endpaper, light cover wear, Vera Ellen on rare of scarce dj, first article 'Wild for Adventure'
$20

040. annual
The Okay Annual
First story, 'Orders to Wellington', light wear
$5

041. annual
The Saint Annual
damaged, starts at page 5, looks a1 externally, bright blue covers
$9

042. annual
The Saint Annual
World c1969, minor board wear ow g
$15

043. annual
Sexton Blake Annual [1]
AP worn spine, mostly present, worn board edges, browned inside but ow sound
$25

044. annual
Space 1999 Annual
c1975 vg

045. annual
Star Trek Annual
c1969 g, some slight spine cracking
$25

046. annual
Star Trek Annual
World c1969,70 first story 'When Planets Colide' g or bette
$15

047. annual
Star Trek Annual 1986
all comics vg
$5

048. annual
Stars off the Record
light boars edge wear in chipped dj, Johnny Ray cover, early 1950s?
$15

049. annual
Stars off the Record
g in g clipped dj, Johnny Ray on cover, early 1950s?
$5

050. annual
Superboy Annual with Bobo the detective chimp
browned, some light wear, all comics
$25

051. annual
The Sweeney Annual
Brown Watson c1977, 1st story Hyena in London, g
$9

052. annual
Tenderfoot Annual starring Will Hutchins
World yellow spine c1961 1st story Gunsmoke at Ghost Canyon, quite good
$20

053. annual
Tingha and Tucker Television Annual
World c1968 g
$7

054. annual
TV 21 Annual
c1972 1st story Planet of the Dead, 1 page taped, some board wear
$10

055. annual
TV 21 Annual
c1972 1st story Planet of the Dead, spine faded
$15

056. annual
TV Comic Annual 1977
Boards worn on edges, Includes Doctor Who strip, The Tanbury Experiment
$9

057. annual
The Western Film Annual no.6
Macdonald F Maurice Speed, some wear to spine ends and board edges, c1950s
$20

058. annual
The Western Film Annual no.6
Macdonald F Maurice Speed, worn but mostly complete spine, some other board edge wear, c1950s
$15

059. annual
William Tell Annual 1990
Marvel near fine
$5

060. annual type
The David Soul Gift Book
vg
$5

061. annual type
The Starsky and Hutch Gift Book as seen on BBC TV
c1978 vg
$10

062. annual-type
FAB-208
IPC c1969, better than good, pop annual
$45

063. annual-type
FAB-208 1969
Fleetway in worn dj, not the same as the other athough both are dated 1969, rare pop annual
$45

064. Australia Post
Gaining Ground Landcare in Australia
book only vg
$5

065. Australia Post
Golden Days of Radio
In original packing
$20

066. Australia Post
Golden Days of Radio
book only vg
$5

067. Australia Post
Taking Flight Aviation in Australia
book only, display copy
$9

068. Australia Post
White Ensign 1939-1945 The Navy goes to war.
book only, display copy
$5

069. Baker, S
My own destroyer A biography of Matthew Flinders RN
Currawong dj ex-library but g/g
$15

070. Barbour, Alan
Days of Thrills and Adventure An affectionate pictorial history of the movie serial ...
Collier Macmillan Glueback, 1970, 168 pages, some spotting to eps, very light edge wear, vg ow
$11

071. Bastock, John
Australia's Ships of War
A&R Limited edition, near fine in wrap (no dj issued), this is NOT numbered and NOT signed, moslt like a test printing
$95

072. Bathe
Seven Centuries of Sea Travel From the Crusaders to the Cruises
Leon Amiel Publisher Post 1973 reprint, 296 pages, near fine in similar dj
$25

073. Blum, Daniel
A Pictorian History of the Silent Screen
Spring 3rd imp, 1973, 334 pages, vg in clipped dj with edgewear.
$9

074. Bossence, W
Numurkah
Hawthorn 1979 in dj ex-library but vg/vg
$15

075. Bowden, Keith M
Doctors and Diggers on the Mount Alexander Goldfields
selfpublished by author dj ex-library but vg/vg
$95

076. Branden, B
The Passion of Ayn Rand A Biography
Doubleday 1986, 442 pages, vg in vg dj
$9

077. Brennan, N
Chronicles of Dandenong
Hawthorn dj 1973 ex-library but g/g
$9

bc 078. Bridges, Herb
Gone with the Wind Definitive History of the book, movie and legend
S & S pb fine unread
$25

079. car-manual
GMH Torana LH-LX 6 Cyl. DIY
Gregory's SP 58 vg
$15

080. car-manual
Mini 1961-71
Gregory's Australia no.64 near fine
$15

081. car-manual
Mini 1971-1978
Gregory's Australia No.02 near fine
$15

082. Carr, L
Four Fabulous Faces Swanson, Garbo, Crawford, Dietrich
Galahad Books 1970 , 492 pages, near fine in similar dj, light spotting on edges
$35

083. Charlton, L
The Royal Air Force April 1942 to June 1943
Hutch
$25

084. Charlton, L
The Royal Air Force Jan 1941 to March 1942
Hutch
$25

085. Clark, Alan
The Children's Annual A history and collector's guide
Boxtree near fine in like dj
$25

086. Cooke, David
War Planes of the Axis
McBride 1st 1942
$25

087. Disney, Walt
Walt Disney's story of Robin Hood and his Merrie Men
Juvenile comic strip movie tie-in, colour wear
$20

088. Disney
Walt Disney's Davy Crockett Indian Fighter
Dean picture and story some rubbing to title page from tape
$10

089. Disney, Walt
Bambi
Collins some wear
$9

090. Disney, Walt
The nutcracker suite From Fantasia
Davis & Co, Sydney thin book vg in rare g dj
$14

091. Disney, Walt
Walt Disney's version of Pinocchio
Collins some wear
$9

092. Donovan, Paul
Roger Moore
Comet glueback, near fine
$20

093. Eisner, Jo
The official Batman Book
Titan pb 1987 light wear
$15

094. Engstead, J
Star Shots Fifty Years of pictures and stories by one of Hollywood's greatest Photographers
Columbus Books glueback vg
$9

095. Farjeon, E and H
Kings and Queens
Dent with 41 coloured plates by Rosalind Thornycroft, rev 1951 some wear
$20

096. Foss, Chris
Diary of a Spaceperson
Paper Tiger dj near fine
$50

097. Gifford, D
Happy Days One hundred years of comics
Jupiter 1st 1975, near fine in like dj
$17

098. Gifford, D
The International Book of Comics
Rigby 1984, 256 pages, some light spotting to extremities ow vg in vg dj
$15

099. Gifford, D
The movie Makers Chaplin
Macmillan 1974, 128 pages, vg in vg dj MISSING
$9

100. Gillett, Ross etc
A Century of Ships in Sydney Harbour
Rigby ex-library ow g in vg dj
$9

101. Harney, W
Taboo
APC 1st Aug 1943, bit worn, but sound
$20

102. Harryhausen, Ray
Film Fantasy Scrapbook
Barnes 3rd edition revised pb 1981 vvg
$15

103. Hise, James van
The V Files, set of 3 books
vg or better
$45

104. James, Peter
Biggles The untold story movie tie-in
Pan large thin pb vg
$9

105. Joseph, F
Star Trek Star Fleet Technical Manual
vg
$15

106. Kaplan, L & Michaelsen, S
Gumby The authorised biography of the world's favourite clayboy
Harmony pb near fine
$9

107. Lamparski, Richard
Whatever Became of ...? 8th Series
Crown pb 1982 bit worn
$5

108. Larcombe, F A
Change & Challenge A history of the Municipality of Canterbury, NSW
griffin Press 1979, 410 pages, vg apart from whited-out red mark on top page edges, dj few tears and rear lower edge wear
$15

109. Lindsay, Norman
The Cousin from Fiji
A&R somewhat worn, 1945 1st?
$9

110. Lloyd, Harold
3-D Hollywood Phtographs by
Complete with unused 3-D glasses, fine in fine dj
$25

111. McCabe, John
Laurel & Hardy The official record
Ballantine g pb 400 pages
$15

112. Macgowan, K
Behind the Screen The history and techniques of the Motion Picture
Delacorte Press NY, 1965 528 pages g in g dj
$14

113. Macpherson, D and Brody, L
Leading Ladies
Octopus 1988 reprint, 224 pages, near fine in like dj
$14

114. Martin, Pete
Marilyn Monroe
Muller lacks fpiece in tatty dj
$20

115. Maurer, J & N
The Three Stooges Book of Scripts vol.11
Citadel vg to near fine, 1987
$25

116. Mills, John
Still Memories An Autobiography in Photography
Hutchinson, Lon 208 pages landscape format, brilliant photos, vg in vg dj
$15

117. movie tie-in
Alien Movie Novel over 1000 full color photos
Futura pb g
$15

118. movie tie-in
The Battlestar Galactica Storybook
Putnam vg
$25

119. movie tie-in
Battlestar Galactica Storybook
Brown watson vvg
$25

120. movie tie-in
The King Kong Story
magazine style history of the character 64 pages
$5

121. movie tie-in
SF X Godzilla Making of Godzilla
1984 magazine
$9

122. movie tie-in
Star Wars Q and A Book about Computers
Random House pb, g 1983
$9

123. Moye, D G
Historic Kiandra A guide to the history of the district
Cooma-Monaro Historical Soc 1959, 74 pages in card covers, few spots internally and on covers, light cover edge wear ow vg

124. movie annual
Boy's Cinema Annual 1937 A world of adventure in stories and pictures
AP 160 pages, some light colouring-in, spine worn, part sep but complete, board edge wear, some spotting
$14

125. Oberg, Leon
Locomotives of Australia
Reed 1975 1st edition in dj vg
$45

126. Odell, Carol
Fires and Firemen
A&R children's book on the NSW Fire Brigade, g
$25

127. ORBIT
3 books available for TRADE only: PLANES book 1; Veteran and Vintage Cars book 2; MACHINES book 1
Collins some wear but sound collectable series
$TRADE ONLY

128. Phillips, Gene
Stanley Kubrick A Film Odyssey
Big Apple pb g
$20

129. Picture Show
Picture Show Annual 1954 For people who go to the pictures
AP wear to spine and illustrated board edges
$9

130. Picture Show
Picture Show Annual 1960
Picture Show Weekly annual, some rubbing to illustrrated boards cover and edges MISSING
$14

131. pop-up
Jan Pienkowski Robot
vvg
$15

132. pop-up book
The Great Movies Live
Ebury fine, music sound still works fine
$20

133. Pourroy, Janine
Behind the Scenes at ER
Random 1995 pb g
$9

134. Prentice, Jeffrey and Bird, Bertina
Dromkeen A journey into Children's Literature
Henry, Holt & Co, NY near fine in like dj Australian children's bokos museum/repository
$20

135. Razzi, James
Star Trek Puzzle Manual
Bantam g
$15

136. Robertson, Bruce
Spitfire - The Story of a Famous Fighter
Harborough some spotting to preliminaries ow vg in g dj
$45

137. Rothel, David
The Singing Cowboys
Barnes large glueback, near fine, 1978
$15

138. Rovin, Jeff
An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Cartoon Animals
Prentice Hall large glueback, vg condition
$15

139. Russell, Eric
Willoughby A Centenary History 1865-1965
Council of the Munic. of Willoughby 112 pages in card covers, some spotting to covers with some stains and very light wear but vg internally
$11

140. Santoli
The official Micky Mouse Club Book
Hyperion NY, glueback 1995, 232 pages Foreword Annette Funicello
$11

141. Sargeant, Doris A
The Toongabbie Story A compact history of the settlement established soon after Australia was founded in 1788 up to 1964.
Primary Mother's Club 1964, 95 pages, spotty / lightly foxed with a few page tears, name on ffep, sound otherwise.
$15

142. SMH
The Sydney Herald April 18 1831 to January 2 1832
Land Publications facsimile, foxed, ow vg in edge worn dj
$25

143. Star Trek
Star Trek 111 Storybook
pb g
$4

144. Star Trek
Star Trek Spaceflight Chronology
Wallaby pb 1980 vg
$15

145. Stewart, Allan
India Peeps at History
A & C Black 96 pages plus catalogue, plates, dec boards, retangular onlay, foxed, generally solid, some edge boardwear, annot ffep
$5

146. Tennant, K
Long John Silver The story of the film
AGP tatty dj bit worn
$5

147. Truffaut, Francois
Hitchcock
S&S dj ex-lib to check pages
$20

148. tv tie-in
The Adventures of Robin Hood Number One
Adprint cover staining, internally nice

149. tv tie-in
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot from the television series
Adprint photos, colour/Bw and story, some wear
$9

150. tv tie-in
The Buccaneers from the television series
Adprint photos/stories, g
$9

151. tv tie-in
The Goodies' Book of Criminal Records
Sphere glueback g
$10

152. tv tie-in
The Lone Ranger and the Ghost Horse
thin picture/story book ok
$5

153. vintage magazine
The Wide World Magazine
Newnes Following issues, mostly good condition - 1948 - 7,11,12; 1949 - 3,4; 1950 3,9; 1951 - 1,7,8,11; 1952 - 6,10: 1953 - 1,2,4,7,8,9,10,11,12; 1954 - 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10; 1955 - 1,2,7,9; 1956 - 1; 1958 - 2; 1961 - 1; 1963 - 4
$5 each

154. Warman, E
Preview 1961 Hollywood - London
Spring mild cloth fade ow vg
$9

bc

 

ORDERING DETAILS
TO ORDER
Copy the text of the book/s required and paste it into the body of an email with your postal address.
I'll contact you.
Regulars can ring me.
POSTAGE
Postage extra, FIXED post & packing AUSTRALIA charge adds ONLY AU$10 EACH ORDER
Orders OVER $100 are post-free AUSTRALIA and include registered post for peace of mind.

PICK UP?
If in Sydney-Blue Mountains, you're welcome to pick up. I'm happy to deliver if you're within 1KM of the GW Highway / M4 Katoomba-Parramatta corridor.
CONDITION
Howard Baker editions; regular editions may have spotting on edges and endpapers; jackets that are faded on the spine are noted. Minor crazing and small tears, lamination lift to some jackets but no major wear. Club editions generally unread so vg to fine.
PLEASE ASK for more information;
all sensible questions cheerfully answered.
PAYMENT
Direct deposit preferred.
Cash if sent registered or picked up. Money order. PAYPAL. Personal cheque okay but up to 5 day delay.
TRADE
If you have any TRI-ANG, Tillig, ROKAL, Zeuke or similar model TT gauge trains tucked away which you'd like to TRADE for books etc, please contact me.

Back to the CB&M Main Index page
Greyfriars Holiday Annual info page
Howard Baker facsimile info page

Barbara & Friends' Sales List is now available as a .pdf file at
http://www.collectingbooksandmagazines.com/bookmart.html
CURRENTLY OFF LINE due to other interests!

FOR STORY PAPER and POCKET LIBRARY ORDERS from OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA.
Use the following Australia Post Overseas Parcel Calculator to see what you'll be up for.
http://www1.auspost.com.au/pac/int_parcel.asp
ORIGINAL ISSUES of story papers occasionaly get listed on eBay Australia, username 'bunterbill'.
You need to go to eBay AUSTRALIA to find my sales, or amend the eBay US search parameters. Or contact me through eBay.

PENDING SALES - See HOLDBOOKS

ENTRIES IN SILVER TEXT have been ordered but not collected.